Kimberly Dawn Jurgemeyer
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Kimberly D. Jurgemeyer

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1437277621

Kimberly D. Jurgemeyer CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 301 Northeast Trilein Drive Suite 4 in Ankeny, IA 50021. Can help patients with the following: Accent Modification, Auditory Processing Disorder, Constipation, Executive Function, Receptive Language Disorders, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437277621. Appointment can be made via the phone number (515) 965-7682.

Conditions treated

Kimberly Dawn Jurgemeyer, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kimberly D. Jurgemeyer.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Here are speech-language pathologists in Iowa you may want to explore.

Hannah Dejong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Hawkins Drive Iowa City, 52242, IA
Jaymie Elkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1565 South Gilbert Street Iowa City, 52240, IA
Emily Ann Horrum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1010 Longview Road Missouri Valley, 51555, IA
Bailey Wedeking
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 112 Jefferson Street West Union, 52175, IA
Leah Temple Reeve
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1015 Union Street Boone, 50036, IA
Erin Christine Fray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1501 East 10th Street Atlantic, 50022, IA
June Landgren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 Baldwin Street Harlan, 51537, IA
Larissa Lee Treloar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1810 4th Street Southwest Waverly, 50677, IA
Samantha Noel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1212 Indian Hills Drive Burlington, 52601, IA
Allison Limke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1202 German Street Maquoketa, 52060, IA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kimberly Dawn Jurgemeyer?

Kimberly Dawn Jurgemeyer's office is located at 301 Northeast Trilein Drive Suite 4 in Ankeny, IA 50021.

What conditions does Kimberly Dawn Jurgemeyer treat?

Kimberly Dawn Jurgemeyer provides treatment for Accent Modification, Auditory Processing Disorder, Constipation, Executive Function, Receptive Language Disorders, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.

Does Kimberly Dawn Jurgemeyer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kimberly Dawn Jurgemeyer accepts insurance.